Been totally gone…!

Hey, guys!

Yeah, I’ve been totally gone for the past two months or so– working on my comic entry for the 2014 Silent Manga Contest– but it’s finally over now!

Was officially done the night of the 31st, but it’s been so consumed with my life up till now, so now that it’s over, I’m not pretty sure on what to do with myself, haha.
Though, throughout the year, I’ve realized that I need more practice in my drawings/art/stories in order to become a fully sufficient comic artist (like, one who is not intimidated by crazy deadlines…). So… I need to find some kind of comic project that will help me practice more.

Anyhow, just letting you know that I’m not dead, haha! (Mostly. XD I’ve feel like I’ve never drawn so much in one weekend (but I probably have, lol) -_-;; )

I don’t know if we’re allowed to show the whole thing, so I’ll just show you the first page for now… 🙂 (After all, I’ve gotta show you guys something since I’ve been gone so many months >.>)

He-Will-Wipe-Every-Tear-From-Their-Eyes_001
(The title is, “He Will Wipe Every Tear From Their Eyes”)

Also, I’ve realized that the more I post half-done stuff, the less I feel inclined to finish them. (Lol.) So, I think I’m only going to show finished stuff for a while… gives me more of an incentive to finish them… ya know? At least, that’s the theory, so we’ll see! lol 🙂
See ya guys~! .o./